Clubs

EXTRA-CURRICULAR CLUBS

Clubs 2018-2019

Club Reply Slip 2018-2019

AUTUMN TERM CLUBS

 

Autumn Term 1
Day
Extra-Curricular Club
Monday
 

  • Young Voices – Mrs Stainrod & Mrs Cowburn
  • Football (girls) – Mr Berkshire
  • Football (boys) – Mr Cassell
Tuesday
 

  • Knitting & Sewing – Mrs Cowburn & Mrs Foster
  • Xcite Sports (the sport changes each half term)
  • Recorders – Miss Evans
Wednesday
 

  • Y5/Y6 Maths Masterclass (For children who show a talent in maths and are interested in the subject) – Mr Epton
  • Fitness Boot Camp – Mr McQuillin
Thursday
 

  • Y5/Y6 Netball (girls only) – Mr Berkshire
  • Book Club – Mrs Doughty
  • Spanish Club – Miss Longstaff

 

Autumn Term 2
Day
Extra-Curricular Club
Monday
 

  • Young Voices – Mrs Stainrod & Mrs Cowburn
  • Football (girls) – Mr Berkshire
  • Football (boys) – Mr Cassell
Tuesday  

  • Knitting & Sewing – Mrs Cowburn & Mrs Foster
  • Xcite Sports (the sport changes each half term)
  • Recorders – Miss Evans
  • Colouring/Sketching – Mrs Dawson
Wednesday
 

  • Y5/Y6 Maths Masterclass (For children who show a talent in maths and are interested in the subject) – Mr Epton
  • Fitness Boot Camp – Mr McQuillin
Thursday
 

  • Y5/Y6 Netball (girls only) – Mr Berkshire
  • Book Club – Mrs Doughty
  • Tabletop Gaming – Mr Hayward-Browne
Spring Term 1
Day Extra-Curricular Club
Monday
  • Young Voices –  Mrs Stainrod & Mrs Cowburn
  • Football (girls) – Mr Berkshire
  • Football (boys)  – Mr Cassell
Tuesday
  • Knitting & Sewing – Mrs Cowburn & Mrs Foster
  • Xcite Sports (the sport changes each half term)
  • Recorders – Miss Evans
  • Colouring/Sketching – Mrs Winters
Wednesday
  • Y5/Y6 Maths Masterclass (For children who show a talent in maths and are interested in the subject) – Mr Epton
  • Fitness Boot Camp – Mr McQuillin
Thursday
  • Construction Club – Mrs Walker
  • Drama Club – Miss Tunstall
Spring Term 2
Day Extra-Curricular Club
Monday
  • One Voice –  Mrs Stainrod & Mrs Cowburn
  • Football (girls) – Mr Berkshire
  • Football (boys) – Mr Cassell
  • Gardening Club – Mrs Concannon & Mrs Dransfield
Tuesday
  • Knitting & Sewing – Mrs Cowburn & Mrs Foster
  • Xcite Sports (the sport changes each half term)
  • Recorders – Miss Evans
  • Ultimate Frisbee – Miss Sim
Wednesday
  • Y5/Y6 Maths Masterclass (For children who show a talent in maths and are interested in the subject) – Mr Epton
  • Fitness Boot Camp – Mr McQuillin
Thursday
  • Construction Club – Mrs Walker
  • Drama Club – Miss Tunstall
Summer Term 1
Day Extra-Curricular Club
Monday
  • One Voice –  Mrs Stainrod & Mrs Cowburn
  • Football (boys) – Mr Cassell
  • Football (girls) – Mr Berkshire
Tuesday
  • Knitting & Sewing – Mrs Cowburn & Mrs Foster
  • Xcite Sports (the sport changes each half term)
  • Recorders – Miss Evans
Wednesday
  • Y5/Y6 Maths Masterclass (For children who show a talent in maths and are interested in the subject) – Mr Epton
  • Cricket – Yorkshire Cricket Club
Thursday
  • Rounders – Miss Ogden
  • Ultimate Frisbee – Miss Sim
Summer Term 2
Day Extra-Curricular Club
Monday
  • One Voice –  Mrs Stainrod & Mrs Cowburn
  • Football (boys) – Mr Cassell
  • Football (girls) – Mr Berkshire
Tuesday
  • Knitting & Sewing – Mrs Cowburn & Mrs Foster
  • Xcite Sports (the sport changes each half term)
  • Recorders – Miss Evans
Wednesday
  • Y5/Y6 Maths Masterclass (For children who show a talent in maths and are interested in the subject) – Mr Epton
  • Cricket – Yorkshire Cricket Club
Thursday
  • Picture Books – Mrs Elliott
  • Rounders – Miss Ogden
  • Ultimate Frisbee – Miss Sim

Please Note

Some clubs may change days, times or teachers between terms. We will endeavour to update you of any changes as well as any cancellations in due course.